Priest Vicars: Treasurer's Vicar

Bookmark and Share
Name Installation
Date
Leaving
Date
Years
Served
Notes
Farthing, Paul 11.06.2006 26.03.2013 7
Daffern, Adrian Mark 01.02.1997 11.05.2003 6 resigned to become Precentor of Coventry Cathedral
Maddox, Bernard T 00.00.1993 ?
Lumley, RJC 00.00.1988 00.00.1993 5
Follis, HH 07.11.1951 ?
Stuart-Fox, Desmond 08.01.1938 ? started 01.01.1938
Moir, Ian Wilkie 21.11.1933 17.10.1937 4 resigned
Jackson, Cyril Wilfrid 14.05.1932 23.06.1933 1 resigned to become Precentor of St Edmundsbury Cathedral
Bradley, Edward 00.00.1887 00.00.1931 44 in post 20.07.1923; d. 20.01.1931 (Sacrist 12.12.1930)
Dainty, Thomas 24.10.1857 ? 09.03.1875 Revd Thomas Lund appointed as deputy; 13.04.1877 Mr Rowden appointed to perform Rev Dainty's duties on resignation of Revd Lund; 26.02.1883 Revd Gerald Hayward appointed deputy; 01.06.1883 appointed Revd Edward Bradlye as deputy; in post 07.05.1887
Cotton, Henry James 15.11.1844 00.00.1857 13
Mucklestone, John Fletcher 30.04.1836 04.10.1844 8 resigned
White, Henry 19.08.1785 00.00.1836 51 died
Pearson, John Batteridge 08.06.1784 00.00.1785 1

site design, layout and contents © 2000-2017 Richard Shakeshaft, unless otherwise attributed
Richard Shakeshaft is a participant in the Amazon EU Associates Programme, an affiliate advertising programme designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees
by advertising and linking to Amazon.co.uk